We do shipping of our products WORLDWIDE.
ALL OUR PRODUCTS ARE PACKED BY VISUALLY HANDICAPPED
100% NATURAL PLANT SCENT ESSENTIAL OILS
Our 100% Pure Bergamot Essential Oil is derived from the rind of Bergamot fruits (Citrus bergamia) grown in Italy & Thailand and is imported from the Southern part of Europe. These lime-sized citrus fruits with brilliant green skins have historically been used as food and cosmetic flavorings. Bergamot is already well-known to the majority of tea drinkers because Earl Grey tea is the most popular beverage in which it is flavored.
𝗔𝗹𝗹 𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗽𝗿𝗼𝗱𝘂𝗰𝘁𝘀 𝗮𝗿𝗲 𝗽𝗮𝗰𝗸𝗲𝗱 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗵𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗽𝗶𝗰𝗸𝗲𝗱 𝗯𝘆 𝘃𝗶𝘀𝘂𝗮𝗹𝗹𝘆 𝗵𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗶𝗰𝗮𝗽𝗽𝗲𝗱 𝗶𝗻𝗱𝗶𝘃𝗶𝗱𝘂𝗮𝗹𝘀 𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗵 𝗹𝗼𝘃𝗲, 𝗰𝗮𝗿𝗲, 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝘁𝗵𝗲𝗶𝗿 𝘀𝗲𝗹𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗲𝗱 𝘀𝗰𝗲𝗻𝘁𝘀. 𝗕𝘆 𝘁𝗲𝗮𝗰𝗵𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗻𝗲𝘄 𝘀𝗸𝗶𝗹𝗹𝘀 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗳𝗼𝘀𝘁𝗲𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗶𝗻𝗱𝗲𝗽𝗲𝗻𝗱𝗲𝗻𝗰𝗲, 𝘄𝗲 𝗮𝘀𝘀𝗶𝘀𝘁 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝘃𝗶𝘀𝘂𝗮𝗹𝗹𝘆 𝗶𝗺𝗽𝗮𝗶𝗿𝗲𝗱 𝗶𝗻 𝗰𝗮𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝘁𝗵𝗲𝗺𝘀𝗲𝗹𝘃𝗲𝘀 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗮𝗱𝗷𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝘁𝗼 𝘀𝗼𝗰𝗶𝗲𝘁𝘆.
Any enclosed environment can benefit from the uplifting and relaxing aromatherapy provided by bergamot essential oil (Citrus bergamia).
It has calming effects and purifying and cleansing qualities. It also aids in relieving anxiety.
The skin-regenerating and brightening properties of bergamot are well known. Additionally, it promotes cutaneous blood flow and the even distribution of melanin (a dark pigment) for a clear, healthy complexion.
Bergamot essential oil offers sun protection. One of the greatest anti-oxidant activity levels of any essential oil on the market has been found in bergamot. It keeps the skin fresh by shielding it from the sun’s aging effects.
Currently, bergamot is grown all over the world. After bergamot rose to fame and got its name from the town of Bergamo in southern Italy, everything began.
One of the most wonderful members of the citrus plant family is the bergamot. Bergamot, however, needs a unique environment and certain soil to flourish and grow to its greatest form.
For many years, Italians used bergamot essential oils to reduce tension and revitalize the complexion.
In Greece, the unripe fruits are consumed as sweetmeats. They are typically provided with coffee, dessert, and both.
Among the other citrus oil species, bergamot essential oil stands out. They are the leading member of the citrus essential oil family to help alleviate depressive and anxious symptoms; they can simultaneously raise and soothe the mood.
It has relaxing benefits on the skin while also purifying and cleaning it.
Bergamot rind (peel)
Limonene, linalyl acetate, linalool, terpinene, β-pinene
Citrus, spice, with a light floral note
Directions for use:
Any cautions to take note of?
Keep the products out of reach for children; it may induce possible skin sensitivity. Always consult a physician before use if you are pregnant, under a doctor’s care, or nursing. Avoid any contact with eyes, sensitive areas, and inner ears. After applying the products, avoid sunlight or UV rays for at least 12 hours.
Q. Does bergamot essential oil contain furanocoumarin or bergamot?
A. Bergamot essential oil does not contain furanocoumarin or bergapten, so the label has a UV warning. Remember to follow all the instructions on the label. Also, avoid direct sunlight for up to 48 hours after applying the product to your skin.
Q. The solvent used to extract bergamot essential oil, and how is it removed from the final product?
A. Bergamot essential oils are cold-pressed, and no solvent is used during extraction.
Q. When is bergamot harvested to make the essential oils of bergamot?
A. Harvesting usually takes place in November and lasts until March.
Q. How old are bergamot trees before they are harvested to make essential oils?
A. The tree bears fruit at 50 years and continues to bear fruit until 50.
Q. Can it be applied topically?
A. Despite being amazing in many respects, this Bergamot essential oil should not be applied topically due to its high Bergapten content. Due to its great photosensitivity, this chemical will create phototoxic substances when exposed to UV radiation.