We do shipping of our products WORLDWIDE.
ALL OUR PRODUCTS ARE PACKED BY VISUALLY HANDICAPPED
100% NATURAL PLANT SCENT ESSENTIAL OILS
The Egyptians used Geranium essential oil (Pelargonium graveolens) to promote beautiful, radiant-looking skin. Today, this potent oil is often used in high-end perfumes and skincare products.
𝗔𝗹𝗹 𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗽𝗿𝗼𝗱𝘂𝗰𝘁𝘀 𝗮𝗿𝗲 𝗽𝗮𝗰𝗸𝗲𝗱 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗵𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗽𝗶𝗰𝗸𝗲𝗱 𝗯𝘆 𝘃𝗶𝘀𝘂𝗮𝗹𝗹𝘆 𝗵𝗮𝗻𝗱𝗶𝗰𝗮𝗽𝗽𝗲𝗱 𝗶𝗻𝗱𝗶𝘃𝗶𝗱𝘂𝗮𝗹𝘀 𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗵 𝗹𝗼𝘃𝗲, 𝗰𝗮𝗿𝗲, 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝘁𝗵𝗲𝗶𝗿 𝘀𝗲𝗹𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗲𝗱 𝘀𝗰𝗲𝗻𝘁𝘀. 𝗕𝘆 𝘁𝗲𝗮𝗰𝗵𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗻𝗲𝘄 𝘀𝗸𝗶𝗹𝗹𝘀 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗳𝗼𝘀𝘁𝗲𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗶𝗻𝗱𝗲𝗽𝗲𝗻𝗱𝗲𝗻𝗰𝗲, 𝘄𝗲 𝗮𝘀𝘀𝗶𝘀𝘁 𝘁𝗵𝗲 𝘃𝗶𝘀𝘂𝗮𝗹𝗹𝘆 𝗶𝗺𝗽𝗮𝗶𝗿𝗲𝗱 𝗶𝗻 𝗰𝗮𝗿𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝘁𝗵𝗲𝗺𝘀𝗲𝗹𝘃𝗲𝘀 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗮𝗱𝗷𝘂𝘀𝘁𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝘁𝗼 𝘀𝗼𝗰𝗶𝗲𝘁𝘆.
As an essential oil, Geranium has been used to promote the appearance of clear skin and healthy hair—making it ideal for skin and hair care products. It also helps calm nerves and lessens feelings of stress. Geranium is also known to naturally repel insects.
Cultivated from the fragrant flower native to South Africa and obtained through a careful distillation process, Geranium’s sweet, floral scent can be used topically and aromatically.
Add Geranium to lotion, body wash, and hair care to enhance the aroma of your personal care products. Because Geranium oil has versatile benefits, you can also diffuse it to invite a peaceful, spiritual feeling in your living room or meditative space.
A rose geranium is a geranium plant with leaves that smell strongly like roses. This species of geranium is native to certain parts of Africa.
Geranium essential oil is an excellent stress reliever. It helps calm the nerves and deal with mood swings and anxiety.
It is also an excellent pain reliever and helps relieve headaches and migraines.
Geranium oil can be used as a hemostatic agent as it stimulates blood clotting and accelerates wound healing.
This oil has excellent antifungal, antibacterial and antiviral properties. It can also treat respiratory infections such as sinusitis and bronchitis.
Directions for use:
Diffusion: Place three or four drops in your preferred diffuser.
Topical Use: Apply one to two drops to the targeted region for topical application. To reduce skin sensitivity, dilute with a carrier oil.
Dilute to 5% for topical application with carrier oils; do not apply to skin undiluted.